Results - June 26, 2019

Congratulations to all the finishers, results are below:

Bib Name Distance Wetsuit Age Gender Time
10K RACE
1002 Elise Bolger 10km No 22 F 2:37:19
1006 Daniel Zin 10km Yes 34 M 3:02:24
1003 Anita Doppenberg 10km No 47 F 3:25:34
1001 Indiana Abram 10km No 12 M 3:40:06
1004 Ken Eastwood 10km No 49 M 3:17:58
1005 Maureen Littlejohn 10km No 37 F 03:39:45
1010 Kathryn Borczak 10km No 51 F DNF
Bib Name Distance Wetsuit Age Gender Time
1K RACE
108 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 1km Yes 17 F 14:33:00
106 Chilyn Fenton 1km Yes 17 F 14:52:00
119 Blaise Uglow 1km Yes 17 M 15:16:00
114 Garrett Mason 1km Yes 17 M 15:22:00
112 Eric Lucko 1km No 43 M 17:10:00
120 David Uglow 1km Yes 62 M 18:48:00
103 Harshica Bhamra 1km Yes 16 F 19:08:00
104 Nick Caduc 1km Yes 53 M 19:13:00
116 Chris Reid 1km Yes 47 M 20:11:00
113 Mairi MacGregor 1km No 55 F 20:24:00
129 Geoffrey Gow 1km Yes 47 M 23:08:00
110 Micheal Kenny 1km No 43 M 23:17:00
104 Alessandra Carr 1km Yes 12 F 23:17:00
124 Meghan Jenkins 1km No 40 F 23:17:00
109 Elliot Harvey 1km No 12 M 23:18:00
121 Mylene Ward 1Km Yes 47 F 23:19:00
238 Hilary Corbeil 1km Yes 48 F 23:28:00
101 Larry Aspinall 1km Yes 73 M 23:40:00
102 Aikam Bhamra 1km Yes 15 F 23:45:00
123 Ken Poloenko 1km Yes 31 M 23:46:00
107 Lucy Gilmore 1km Yes 57 F 25:21:00
Njeri 1km yes 40 F 26:06:00
129 Terri O'Sullivan 1km Yes 49 F 26:37:00
128 Sean O'Sullivan 1km Yes 50 M 27:03:00
130 Leah Polonenko 1km Yes 36 F 27:04:00
131 Zara Purewal 1km Yes 12 F 28:03:00
111 Jeff Kielley 1km Yes 62 M 28:45:00
105 Ed Crossland 1km Yes 54 M 30:06:00
Lochlann Gibson 1km No 10 M looking for time
Bib Name Distance Wetsuit Age Gender Time
2K RACE
215 Carolina Lleras 2km Yes 48 F 33:28:00
210 MJ Grodski 2km Yes 45 M 33:29:00
212 Todd Hanson 2km No 50 M 34:06:00
216 Luis Lopez 2km Yes 42 M 34:19:00
242 Emma Heinboch 2km No 13 F 36:51:00
226 Phil Sherman 2km No 56 M 37:08:00
240 Trent Dilkie 2km no 58 M 37:08:00
211 Aime Grodski 2km Yes 45 F 37:11:00
214 Zlatan Ljubijankic 2km Yes 49 M 37:17:00
213 David LEVY 2km Yes 46 M 37:25:00
236 Dave Cracknell 2km Yes 57 M 37:28:00
208 Sequoia Gibson 2km Yes 12 F 37:28:00
241 Lisa Bentley 2km Yes 51 F 38:46:00
234 Pauline Watson 2km Yes 64 F 38:50:00
221 Dawn Pipher 2km Yes 41 F 39:15:00
205 Susan Bryden Cromwell 2km No 60 F 40:07:00
233 Chris Yuen 2km Yes 44 M 40:11:00
224 Gabriel Ron Lleras 2km Yes 15 M 40:30:00
220 Brian Pierce 2km No 66 M 43:27:00
219 Lisa Petters 2km Yes 52 F 44:11:00
235 Susan Mccallum 2km no 57 F 44:18:00
207 Miriam Gibson 2km No 46 F 45:13:00
202 Stephen Benson 2km Yes 59 M 46:16:00
239 Jim Reid 2km Yes 64 M 46:47:00
203 Fred Bianchi 2km Yes 51 M 47:14:00
230 Renny Wheable 2km no 37 F 47:45:00
237 Saul Sacks 2km Yes 40 M 48:10:00
225 Suzanne RUGINIS 2km No 56 F 48:46:00
229 Mike Walker 2km Yes 50 M 49:48:00
228 Tracy Thornicroft 2km Yes 50 F 51;52
204 Jill Bishop 2km Yes 52 F 52;09
201 Gerry Avram 2km Yes 61 M 54:44:00
222 Teresa Pitek 2km No 56 F 54:59:00
227 Ian Steer 2km Yes 69 M 56:51:00
232 Ward Yorke 2km Yes 58 M 57:30:00
217 Patricia Lopez 2km Yes 50 F 1:07:48
Bib Name Distance Wetsuit Age Gender Time
4K RACE
405 Kristen Marchant 4km Yes 27 F 1:01:42
409 Yavor Milanov 4km No 31 M 1:06:34
415 Rebecca Scott 4km No 49 F 1:06:43
425 Jason Moore 4km Yes 42 M 1:06:49
419 Emily Slaney 4km No 37 F 01:06:55
418 Elizabeth Banducci 4km no 16 F 01:12:32
407 Steve McCallum 4km No 57 M 1:15:10
420 Derek Vamus 4km Yes 53 M 1:15:49
402 Anna Maria Del Col 4km No 40 F 1:25:39
408 Lauren McLaughlin 4km Yes 35 F 1:25:47
416 mari Hamilton 4km yes 57 F 1:25:55
401 Cameron Blair 4km No 47 M 1:26:03
417 Ben Leung 4km Yes 41 M 1:28:23
403 Ken Denholm 4km Yes 60 M 1:29:31
413 Mary Pope 4km Yes 43 F 1:37:51
411 Salma Nenshi 4km Yes 43 F 1:39:29
412 Anthony Ng 4km Yes 30 M 1:39:54
414 Jim Schembri 4km Yes 54 M 01:54:10
Bib Name Distance Wetsuit Age Gender Time
400M RACE
2 Colette Craig 400m Yes 53 F 11:50:00
7 Katherine McLeod 400m Yes 63 F 14:33:00